Sponsored by.... 

 

Fixtures for the 2013 - 2014 season:


All fixtures will be played at Futsal Birmingham, 20 Great King Street North, Birmingham, B19 2LF

                            
13/10/2013    Tournament 1                                                                   
Organiser    Gregg Woodall        

Rink 1                        Home                                Away                            Officials                       
Set-up    08:30 to 08:50                                                                                                
Match 1   09:00 to 10:20      Manchester Salibandits         v    Warwick 2                       Rhinos       
Match 2   10:30 to 11:50      United Cities of the Midlands  v    Spalding lion                   Warwick 1       
Match 3   12:00 to 13:20      Rhinos                         v    Manchester Salibandits          Warwick 2       
Match 4   13:30 to 14:50      Spalding lion                  v    Warwick 1                       United Cities of the Midlands
Match 5   15:00 to 16:20      Warwick 2                      v    Rhinos                          Manchester Salibandits       
Match 6   16:30 to 17:50      Warwick 1                      v    United Cities of the Midlands   Spalding lion       
Clear-up  18:00 to 18:25                           

Rink 2                               Home                               Away                            Officials
Set-up   08:30 to 08:50       
Match 1  09:00 to 10:20        Nottingham                    v    MK Phantoms                     Wigan Devils
Match 2  10:30 to 11:50        Hereford Guaja                v    Cambridge                       Oxford
Match 3  12:00 to 13:20        Wigan Devils                  v    Nottingham                      MK Phantoms
Match 4  13:30 to 14:50        Oxford                        v    Hereford Guaja                  Cambridge
Match 5  15:00 to 16:20        MK Phantoms                   v    Wigan Devils                    Nottingham
Match 6  16:30 to 17:50        Cambridge                     v    Oxford                          Hereford Guaja
Clear-up 18:00 to 18:25                   
   
                                                               
27/10/2013                                                                       
08:30 to 18:25        Referee Practical

Recreational Tournament - fixtures TBD           
3 people from each team
MK Shadows           
Warwick 3           
+

       
10/11/2013    Tournament 2                                                                   
Organiser    Warwick 1                                                                   
Rink 1                         Home                               Away                            Officials
Set-up   08:30 to 08:50                                               
Match 1  09:00 to 10:20        Warwick 1                     v    Oxford                           Cambridge       
Match 2  10:30 to 11:50        Spalding Lion                 v    Cambridge                        Warwick 1       
Match 3  12:00 to 13:20        United Cities of the Midlands v    Hereford Guaja                   Oxford       
Match 4  13:30 to 14:50        Warwick 1                     v    Cambridge                        Spalding lion
Match 5  15:00 to 16:20        Oxford                        v    United Cities of the Midlands    Hereford Guaja       
Match 6  16:30 to 17:50        Spalding Lion                 v    Hereford Guaja                   United Cities of the Midlands
Clear-up 18:00 to 18:25                                             
                   

Rink 2                         Home                               Away                             Officials
Set-up   08:30 to 08:50
Match 1  09:00 to 10:20        Rhinos                        v    Nottingham                       Manchester Salibandits
Match 2  10:30 to 11:50        Manchester Salibandits        v    Wigan Devils                     Rhinos
Match 3  12:00 to 13:20        MK Phantoms                   v    Peterborough                     Nottingham
Match 4  13:30 to 14:50        Nottingham                    v    Manchester Salibandits           Wigan Devils
Match 5  15:00 to 16:20        Rhinos                        v    MK Phantoms                      Peterborough
Match 6  16:30 to 17:50        Wigan Devils                  v    Peterborough                     MK Phantoms
Clear-up 18:00 to 18:25 

                                                   
17/11/2013    Tournament 3                                                                   
Organiser    Nottingham                                                                   
                               Home                 Away            Officials                                       
Set-up   08:30 to 08:50                                                        
Match 1  09:00 to 10:20        MK Phantoms     v    Wigan Devils    Rhinos                                       
Match 2  10:30 to 11:50        Warwick 2       v    Peterborough    Nottingham                                       
Match 3  12:00 to 13:20        Wigan Devils    v    Rhinos          MK Phantoms                                       
Match 4  13:30 to 14:50        Peterborough    v    Nottingham      Warwick 2        
Match 5  15:00 to 16:20        Rhinos          v    MK Phantoms     Wigan Devils                                    
Match 6  16:30 to 17:50        Nottingham      v    Warwick 2       Peterborough                                       
Clear-up 18:00 to 18:25                                                           
       
Recreational Tournament - fixtures TBD  
MK Shadows
Warwick 3
+

                                                             
08/12/2013    Tournament 4                                                                   
Organiser    Manchester                                                                   
                               Home                           Away                      Officials
Set-up   08:30 to 08:50                                                           
Match 1  09:00 to 10:20        Manchester Salibandits    v    Nottingham                MK Phantoms
Match 2  10:30 to 11:50        Spalding Lion             v    Hereford Guaja            Oxford
Match 3  12:00 to 13:20        Nottingham                v    MK Phantoms               Manchester Salibandits
Match 4  13:30 to 14:50        Hereford Guaja            v    Oxford                    Spalding Lion           
Match 5  15:00 to 16:20        MK Phantoms               v    Manchester Salibandits    Nottingham
Match 6  16:30 to 17:50        Oxford                    v    Spalding Lion             Hereford Guaja
Clear-up 18:00 to 18:25                                                           
                                
                                      
12/01/2014    Tournament 5                                                                   
Organiser    Cambridge                                                                   
                               Home                   Away              Officials                                       
Set-up   08:30 to 08:50                                                           
Match 1  09:00 to 10:20        Hereford Guaja    v    Cambridge         Warwick 1                                       
Match 2  10:30 to 11:50        Rhinos            v    Peterborough      Warwick 2                                       
Match 3  12:00 to 13:20        Cambridge         v    Warwick 1         Hereford Guaja                                       
Match 4  13:30 to 14:50        Peterborough      v    Warwick 2         Rhinos                                       
Match 5  15:00 to 16:20        Warwick 1         v    Hereford Guaja    Cambridge                                       
Match 6  16:30 to 17:50        Warwick 2         v    Rhinos            Peterborough                                       
Clear-up 18:00 to 18:25                                                                                                             
                     

26/01/2014    Tournament 6                                                                   
Organiser    United Cities                                                                   
                              Home                                  Away    Officials                                       
Set-up   08:30 to 08:50                                                          
Match 1  09:00 to 10:20       Cambridge                        v    Spalding Lion                    United Cities of the Midlands
Match 2  10:30 to 11:50       Manchester Salibandits           v    Wigan Devils                     Peterborough
Match 3  12:00 to 13:20       Spalding Lion                    v    United Cities of the Midlands    Cambridge
Match 4  13:30 to 14:50       Wigan Devils                     v    Peterborough                     Manchester Salibandits
Match 5  15:00 to 16:20       United Cities of the Midlands    v    Cambridge                        Spalding Lion
Match 6  16:30 to 17:50       Peterborough                     v    Manchester Salibandits           Wigan Devils
Clear-up 18:00 to 18:25                                                           
                          

09/02/2014    Tournament 7                                                                   
Organiser    Rhinos                                                                   
                               Home                           Away    Officials                                       
Set-up   08:30 to 08:50                                                           
Match 1  09:00 to 10:20        Warwick 2                 v    MK Phantoms               Rhinos
Match 2  10:30 to 11:50        Rhinos                    v    Wigan Devils              Warwick 2
Match 3  12:00 to 13:20        Manchester Salibandits    v    Peterborough              MK Phantoms
Match 4  13:30 to 14:50        Warwick 2                 v    Wigan Devils              Peterborough
Match 5  15:00 to 16:20        MK Phantoms               v    Manchester Salibandits    Wigan Devils
Match 6  16:30 to 17:50        Rhinos                    v    Peterborough              Manchester Salibandits
Clear-up 18:00 to 18:25                                                           
                                                                       

23/02/2014    Tournament 8                                                                   
Organiser    Oxford                                                                   
                              Home                                  Away                             Officials
Set-up   08:30 to 08:50                                                          
Match 1  09:00 to 10:20       United Cities of the Midlands    v    Warwick 1                        Oxford
Match 2  10:30 to 11:50       Nottingham                       v    Warwick 2                        Wigan Devils   
Match 3  12:00 to 13:20       Warwick 1                        v    Oxford                           United Cities of the Midlands
Match 4  13:30 to 14:50       Warwick 2                        v    Wigan Devils                     Nottingham
Match 5  15:00 to 16:20       Oxford                           v    United Cities of the Midlands    Warwick 1
Match 6  16:30 to 17:50       Wigan Devils                     v    Nottingham                       Warwick 2
Clear-up 18:00 to 18:25                                                           
                                                                       
Recreational Tournament - fixtures TBD 
MK Shadows



09/03/2014    Tournament 9                                                                   
Organiser    Lion                                                                   
                              Home                                  Away    Officials                           
Set-up   08:30 to 08:50                                               
Match 1  09:00 to 10:20       Spalding Lion                    v    Oxford                           Warwick 1       
Match 2  10:30 to 11:50       Warwick 1                        v    Hereford Guaja                   Spalding Lion       
Match 3  12:00 to 13:20       United Cities of the Midlands    v    Cambridge                        Oxford       
Match 4  13:30 to 14:50       Spalding Lion                    v    Warwick 1                        United Cities of the Midlands
Match 5  15:00 to 16:20       Oxford                           v    Cambridge                        Hereford Guaja       
Match 6  16:30 to 17:50       Hereford Guaja                   v    United Cities of the Midlands    Cambridge       
Clear-up 18:00 to 18:25                                            
 
                              Home                           Away    Officials
Set-up   08:30 to 08:50
Match 1  09:00 to 10:20       Manchester Salibandits    v    Warwick 2                 MK Phantoms
Match 2  10:30 to 11:50       Peterbouough              v    MK Phantoms               Warwick 2
Match 3  12:00 to 13:20       Nottingham                v    Rhinos                    Manchester Salibandits
Match 4  13:30 to 14:50       Warwick 2                 v    MK Phantoms               Peterborough
Match 5  15:00 to 16:20       Rhinos                    v    Manchester Salibandits    Nottingham
Match 6  16:30 to 17:50       Nottingham                v    Peterborough              Rhinos
Clear-up 18:00 to 18:25   

                                                                  
23/03/2014                                                                       
Organiser    Gregg Woodall                                                                   
                               Home           Away      Officials                                       
Set-up   08:30 to 08:50                                                           
Match 1  09:00 to 10:20        D1 4th    v    D1 5th    TBD
Match 2  10:30 to 11:50        D2 1st    v    D2 2nd    TBD
Match 3  12:00 to 13:20        D1 4th    v    D2 1st    TBD
Match 4  13:30 to 14:50        D1 5th    v    D2 2nd    TBD
Match 5  15:00 to 16:20        D2 2nd    v    D1 4th    TBD
Match 6  16:30 to 17:50        D1 5th    v    D2 1st    TBD
Clear-up 18:00 to 18:25

Recreational Tournament
MK Shadows
Game 1  Shadows       Vs Rhinos 2       10:30
Game 2  Cambridge 2   Vs Shadows        11:00
Game 3  Tiger Sharks  Vs Rhinos 2       11:30
Game 4  Tiger Sharks  Vs Cambridge 2    12:00
Game 5  Cambridge 2   Vs Rhinos 2       12:30
Game 6  Shadows       Vs Nottingham 2   13:00
Game 7  Cambridge 2   Vs Nottingham 2   13:30
Game 8  LSE           Vs Cambridge 2    14:00
Game 9  Shadows       Vs Rhinos Ladies  14:30
Game 10 Cambridge 2   Vs Imperial       15:00
Game 11 LSE           Vs Shadows        15:30
Game 12 Imperial      Vs Shadows        16:00
Game 13 Rhinos Ladies Vs Cambridge      16:30
Game 14 Tiger Sharks  Vs Shadows        17:00  

                                                  
National Finals 10th and 11th May 2014                                                                       
                                                                       
"All games = 3 x 20 minutes, except"                                                                       
final period must end at allocated finish time                                                                       
i.e. Last period may be less than 20 minutes.                                                                       
Both teams to be notified by referees at second interval                                                                        
if last period likely to be less than 20 minutes                   
                                                   



2013-14 Midlands League Fixtures v1.xlsx 2013-14 Midlands League Fixtures v1.xlsx
Size : 18.508 Kb
Type : xlsx
3 on 3 Tournament Sunday 29th September 2013


COMPLETE
MK Phantoms

Rink 4 9.00 Nottingham v MK Phantoms G4

Rink 2 10.30 Oxford Uni v MK Phantoms G14
Rink 5 11.30 MK Phantoms v London Sharks 2 G23



Afternoon games are arranged by rankings.
Looks like it's possible one game an hour for each team
MK Shadows

Rink 4 9.30   Peterborough Falcons v MK Shadows G10

Rink 2 11.00 Manchester Salibandits v MK Shadows 2G20
Rink 5 12.00 MK Shadows  v Imperial G29



Afternoon games are arranged by rankings
Looks like it's possible one game an hour for each team